Kaolin

Kaolin

INCI Name: kaolin clay


Kaolin is a white clay composed of aluminum silicates. It is traditionally used in paper or porcelain production. It is mainly used in cosmetics due to its oil-absorbing and deep-cleansing properties. It is an important component of face masks and wraps for deep cleansing and oily, acne-prone skin.

Kaolin is an insoluble white powder that has excellent absorption properties and is thus able to cleanse the skin of excess oil and impurities.

products containing Kaolin active ingredient:
  • Modern, stable retinoid that works as a direct retinoic acid ester to stimulate cell renewal and collagen production.

  • A group of ingredients that help retain moisture in the deeper layers of the skin.

  • Strengthens the skin's protective layer, reduces water loss, protects against dryness and irritation.

  • Phenoxyethanol is a synthetic preservative widely used in cosmetics.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile