Zinc PCA

Zinc PCA

INCI Name: Zinc PCA


The full form of Zinc PCA is Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid. It is a compound that is natural and is known for aiding the tightening of the skin. This ingredient is known to be mild. It is used for its sebum-regulating (even anti-dandruff) properties. It is also indicated for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties to fight acne and various skin problems. It is authorized in organic.

products containing Zinc PCA active ingredient:
  • Rich in effective fatty acids, which are key in supporting the skin's ceramide production.

  • The family of red algae comprises an enormous number of predominantly marine species.

  • Modern, stable retinoid that works as a direct retinoic acid ester to stimulate cell renewal and collagen production.

  • It helps remove dead skin cells, resulting in a smoother and brighter skin surface.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile