
INCI Name: Tocopherol
Vitamin E belongs to the fat-soluble vitamins. It develops cell protection and also supports skin regeneration. Thanks to its lipophilic properties, it especially protects cell membranes and skin cells from so-called free radicals. In addition, it is popularly used in skin care due to its moisturizing and photodamaging properties. Due to its antioxidant properties, it is often used in recipes not only as an active ingredient, but also as a natural preservative that prevents rancidity.
Equip yourself with the strongest antioxidant fighter against skin aging caused by environmental damage!
A luxurious ingredient in skin care, rich in amino acids, peptides, antioxidants.
Hydrating, harmonizing, anti-inflammatory, strengthens the skin barrier and slows down skin aging.
It soothes and calms irritated skin, reducing redness and inflammation.
An innovative microorganism extract that supports the skin's energy metabolism.