
INCI Name:
The Egyptians and the Greeks already used this common herb, which is especially popular in Mediterranean cuisine. Thyme oil is obtained from various species of the genus Thymus, the main active ingredients of which are: thymol, carvacrol, linalool, geraniol. The extract derived from the leaf or flower of the thyme plant can have potent antioxidant properties.
It increases collagen production in the skin by increasing the efficiency of cells.
Helps soothe inflamed or acne-prone skin. Protects the skin with antioxidants.
Rich in effective fatty acids, which are key in supporting the skin's ceramide production.
INCI: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract A standardized Centella asiatica extract known for its soothing and skin-