Tee trea oil

Tee trea oil

INCI Name: Melaleuca alternifolia essential oil


The tea tree is native to Australia. The oil is obtained from the leaves of the plant by steam distillation. Main active ingredient: terpinen-4-ol, gamma terpinen. Effective Anti-infection (bacteria, virus, fungus), immune booster, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. In skin care, it is mainly used in the treatment of difficult-to-heal acne.

products containing Tee trea oil active ingredient:
  • Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, helps reduce acne and skin irritation.

  • Rich in flavonoids, it is anti-inflammatory and protects the skin.

  • The valuable active ingredients of medicinal plants have been used in skin care since ancient times.

  • Hydrolyzed silk protein helps maintain the skin's moisture content, leaving it soft and smooth while forming a delicate

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile