Sunflower oil

Sunflower oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Sunflower oil is an excellent moisturizing ingredient in skincare, rich in antioxidants like vitamin E, which helps protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals. It absorbs easily without leaving a greasy residue, making it suitable for nearly all skin types. Additionally, it has anti-inflammatory properties that can help soothe and regenerate the skin.

products containing Sunflower oil active ingredient:
  • A natural ingredient with moisturizing and skin conditioning effects.

  • Its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties make it ideal for soothing dry or irritated skin.

  • Lipophilic molecule that plays a central role in cellular energy metabolism.

  • Great water binding agent, maintains the skin's hydration, elasticity, health, thus reducing wrinkles.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile