Strawberry

Strawberry

INCI Name: Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Fruit Extract


Strawberry extract is rich in antioxidants, flavonoids, and vitamin C, helping to protect the skin from environmental stress while providing a refreshing and revitalizing effect. Its gentle exfoliating properties promote a more even skin tone and a radiant complexion. It is used in cosmetics for its moisturizing, skin-conditioning, and brightening benefits.

products containing Strawberry active ingredient:
  • Baobab stem cell lysate that refines skin and muscle tone, enhances muscle activity, and promotes a firmer look.

  • Az olajban található antioxidánsok és tokoferolok segítenek megelőzni a bőrfertőzéseke.

  • A synthetic peptide that reduces the production of pro-inflammatory interleukins (IL-6 and IL-8).

  • One of the most advanced broad-spectrum UV filters.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile