Raspberry extract

Raspberry extract

INCI Name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract


Raspberry extract is rich in antioxidants, vitamins, and fruit acids, helping to protect the skin from environmental stress while nourishing and hydrating it. With its refreshing, soothing, and revitalizing properties, it is commonly used in cosmetics to enhance the skin’s natural glow.

products containing Raspberry extract active ingredient:
  • Helps retain moisture and supports the skin's natural protective barrier.

  • The best-known antioxidant, it is essential for healthy skin functions and collagen synthesis.

  • It is obtained by cold pressing the fruit of the olive tree. A highly valuable oil.

  • Beta hydroxy acid is an organic anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, reduces excessive sebum production.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile