Phenyl ethyl resorcinol

Phenyl ethyl resorcinol

INCI megnevezése: phenethyl resorcinol


A white crystalline phenolic compound derived from pine bark, developed to treat skin discoloration. Phenylethyl resorcinol is a powerful skin whitening agent that acts as an antioxidant and tyrosinase inhibitor, often used to promote a more even complexion.


Phenylethyl resorcinol is a strong inhibitor of tyrosinase, a key enzyme in melanogenesis. Phenylethyl resorcinol effectively inhibits melanin synthesis by acting on multiple targets of the melanin synthesis pathway, thereby achieving a whitening and brightening effect. Super antioxidant, effectively removes harmful free radicals from the skin, prevents aging and wrinkles caused by free radicals.

products containing Phenyl ethyl resorcinol active ingredient:
  • Anti-inflammatory, strengthens blood vessel walls, and improves microcirculation.

  • Fucogel® acts as a soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, sensory enhancer and restructuring agent.

  • Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. Mainly used in the treatment of acne.

  • Strengthens barrier function and reduces transepidermal water loss.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile