
INCI Name: Olea europea fruit oil
The olive tree, a symbol of peace, wisdom, fertility, prosperity, luck and victory, is a medicinal and useful plant from the Mediterranean basin.
Olive oil can be applied to your skin to moisturize and cleanse regardless of skin type. It contains vitamin E, anti-oxidants, and compounds such as squalene and oleocanthal which may prevent aging and repair skin damage. Olive oil is non-toxic, anti-microbial, and hypoallergenic
INCI: Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide A prebiotic active that helps support the natural balance of the skin microbiome.
Its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties make it ideal for soothing dry or irritated skin.
A skin care ingredient that helps the skin retain water and thus stay pleasantly hydrated.
TXA (Tranexamic Acid): An active ingredient targeting the appearance of pigmentation and uneven skin tone by helping to