Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil

INCI Name: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL


98% wax. Monounsaturated erucic acid, oleic acid and gadolic acid.
It is rich in ceramides, prevents water loss, protects and makes the skin elastic, antioxidant. It hydrates, softens, and due to its composition similar to sebum, it helps to liquefy the secretion of the sebaceous glands.

products containing Jojoba oil active ingredient:
  • Rich in phytoestrogens and antioxidants, yam root extract supports skin elasticity and hydration.

  • Menthol is an ingredient known for its cooling and soothing effects in skin care and pharmaceutical products.

  • Ground grape seeds are mainly used in masks and as mechanical peeling.

  • Propolis is a natural substance produced by bees from plant resins. It helps soothe the skin, supports its natural regen

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile