Colloidal sulfur

Colloidal sulfur

INCI Name: Colloidal Sulfur


Colloidal sulfur is a finely dispersed form of sulfur commonly used for treating skin issues like acne and oily skin. It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties that help reduce breakouts and soothe skin irritation. Additionally, it regulates sebum production, making the skin less oily and giving it a clearer appearance.

products containing Colloidal sulfur active ingredient:
  • PHA (Polyhydroxy Acids): Gentle exfoliating and hydrating acids that support skin renewal and comfort.

  • Anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, reduces skin irritation and increases hydration.

  • Rich in ceramides, prevents water loss, protects and makes the skin soft and elastic.

  • It is rich in special antioxidants that protect skin and hair from free radicals.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile