
INCI Name: Ruscus aculeatus extract
It is known as a potent venous vasoconstrictor, meaning that it helps the narrowing of the blood vessels and increases the microcirculation. In cosmetic products, this mainly translates to being a good astringent, refreshing and toning ingredient, as well as being an anti-redness, soothing and anti-cellulate agent.
Rich in fatty acids and beta-glucan, which help reduce skin irritation.
Enzymatic exfoliating plant extract removes dead skin cells and makes the skin radiant.
Powerful antioxidants can be extracted from the flesh and seeds of grapes.
A foaming, cleansing ingredient that gently cleanses, slightly degreases, does not dry out the skin.