Bacillus ferment

Bacillus ferment

INCI Name: Bacillus Ferment


An enzyme-rich ingredient produced through biotechnological fermentation. It supports the skin's natural renewal process, gently promotes the removal of dead skin cells, and leaves the complexion smoother and more radiant.

products containing Bacillus ferment active ingredient:
  • Stimulates collagen production, improves skin firmness, elasticity and increases blood circulation.

  • Theonin is an essential amino acid

  • Surface-active, foaming substances that are excellent alternatives to sulfate-containing surfactants.

  • A modern, photostable UVA filter that provides effective protection against UVA rays penetrating the deeper layers of th

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile